Results from New Zealand Under 20 Fencing Championships:
Click a link to jump to results for that weapon:
Boys' Foil
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
Boyce, Felix |
Wellington College |
2 |
Garelja, Daniel |
Massey High School |
3= |
Keleghan, Daniel |
Christs College |
3= |
Henderson, Nick |
Hutt Valley High School |
5 |
Walker-Hale, Nathanael |
Wellington Swords |
6 |
van Zyl, Jurgens |
North Harbour Fencing Club |
7 |
Johnson, Russell |
Hutt International Boys School |
8 |
Jennings, Louis |
John McGlashan College |
9 |
Miehlbradt, Nicholas |
Kristin School |
10 |
Rusholme Cobb, Isaac |
Hutt International Boys School |
11 |
Claydon, Michael |
Auckland Swords Club |
12 |
Dyson, Cesar |
Sacred Heart College |
13 |
Brill, Jonathan |
Christchurch Boys High School |
14 |
Buchanan, Caleb |
Upper Hutt College |
15 |
Carruth, Jonathan |
Hutt International Boys School |
16 |
Alonzo, Pierce |
Massey High School |
17 |
Browne, Reed |
Upper Hutt College |
18 |
Harwood, James |
Scots College |
19 |
Macnee, Taine |
Upper Hutt College |
20 |
Thomas, Gavin |
Upper Hutt College |
21 |
Bruce, Joshua |
Macleans College |
22 |
Lockwood, Jason |
Upper Hutt College |
23 |
Boucher, Murray |
Macleans College |
24 |
Harder-Barfoot, Linus |
King's College |
25 |
Purcell, Michael |
Macleans College |
Pool #1 |
|
Henderson, Nick |
|
D1 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
3 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
2 |
Boyce, Felix |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
5 |
+15 |
1 |
Brill, Jonathan |
D2 |
D1 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
|
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
3 |
Lockwood, Jason |
D4 |
D3 |
D1 |
|
D3 |
|
0 |
11 |
20 |
-9 |
5 |
Alonzo, Pierce |
D2 |
D0 |
D2 |
V5 |
|
|
1 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
4 |
Pool #2 |
|
Harwood, James |
|
V5 |
V5 |
D3 |
D0 |
|
2 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
3 |
Thomas, Gavin |
D3 |
|
V5 |
D1 |
D0 |
|
1 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
4 |
Purcell, Michael |
D1 |
D0 |
|
D1 |
D0 |
|
0 |
2 |
20 |
-18 |
5 |
van Zyl, Jurgens |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D1 |
|
3 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
2 |
Garelja, Daniel |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
4 |
20 |
1 |
+19 |
1 |
Pool #3 |
|
Browne, Reed |
|
V5 |
D2 |
D0 |
V5 |
|
2 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
3 |
Harder-Barfoot, Linus |
D0 |
|
D2 |
D1 |
D0 |
|
0 |
3 |
20 |
-17 |
5 |
Claydon, Michael |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D0 |
V5 |
|
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
2 |
Walker-Hale, Nathanael |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
3 |
+17 |
1 |
Carruth, Jonathan |
D1 |
V5 |
D1 |
D2 |
|
|
1 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
4 |
Pool #4 |
|
Boucher, Murray |
|
D2 |
D2 |
D0 |
D0 |
|
0 |
4 |
20 |
-16 |
5 |
Buchanan, Caleb |
V5 |
|
D4 |
D0 |
D4 |
|
1 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
4 |
Keleghan, Daniel |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
9 |
+11 |
1 |
Dyson, Cesar |
V5 |
V5 |
D1 |
|
D4 |
|
2 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
3 |
Johnson, Russell |
V5 |
V5 |
D2 |
V5 |
|
|
3 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
2 |
Pool #5 |
|
Miehlbradt, Nicholas |
|
V5 |
D3 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
3 |
18 |
9 |
+9 |
1 |
Rusholme Cobb, Isaac |
D2 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
3 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
2 |
Jennings, Louis |
V5 |
D4 |
|
D2 |
V5 |
|
2 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
3 |
Macnee, Taine |
D2 |
D3 |
V5 |
|
D2 |
|
1 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
4 |
Bruce, Joshua |
D0 |
D0 |
D0 |
V5 |
|
|
1 |
5 |
17 |
-12 |
5
|
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 32 |
Table of 16 |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Garelja, Daniel - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Garelja, Daniel - U |
|
|
|
|
(32) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Garelja, Daniel - U |
|
|
|
(17) Macnee, Taine - U |
|
15 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
(16) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
|
|
|
|
(16) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
11 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Garelja, Daniel - U |
|
|
(9) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
15 - 4 |
|
|
|
(9) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
|
|
(24) Harder-Barfoot, Linus - U |
15 - 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
|
(25) Purcell, Michael - U |
|
15 - 7 |
|
|
|
|
(8) Claydon, Michael - U |
|
|
|
|
(8) Claydon, Michael - U |
10 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Garelja, Daniel - U |
|
(5) Miehlbradt, Nicholas - U |
|
|
|
15 - 4 |
|
|
(5) Miehlbradt, Nicholas - U |
|
|
|
|
(28) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(12) Jennings, Louis - U |
|
|
|
(21) Bruce, Joshua - U |
|
8 - 9 |
|
|
|
|
(12) Jennings, Louis - U |
|
|
|
|
(12) Jennings, Louis - U |
2 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Keleghan, Daniel - U |
|
|
(13) Browne, Reed - U |
|
|
6 - 15 |
|
|
|
(20) Alonzo, Pierce - U |
|
|
|
|
(20) Alonzo, Pierce - U |
14 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Keleghan, Daniel - U |
|
|
|
(29) -BYE- |
|
1 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(4) Keleghan, Daniel - U |
|
|
|
|
(4) Keleghan, Daniel - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Boyce, Felix - U |
(3) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
|
|
|
14 - 15 |
|
(3) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
|
|
|
(30) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
|
|
(18T) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
15 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
(14) Brill, Jonathan - U |
|
|
|
|
(14) Brill, Jonathan - U |
6 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
|
(11) Dyson, Cesar - U |
|
|
15 - 12 |
|
|
|
(11) Dyson, Cesar - U |
|
|
|
|
(22) Lockwood, Jason - U |
15 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) van Zyl, Jurgens - U |
|
|
|
(27) -BYE- |
|
13 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(6) van Zyl, Jurgens - U |
|
|
|
|
(6) van Zyl, Jurgens - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
(7) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac - U |
|
|
|
15 - 9 |
|
|
(7) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac - U |
|
|
|
|
(26) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Henderson, Nick - U |
|
|
|
(23) Boucher, Murray - U |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
(10) Henderson, Nick - U |
|
|
|
|
(10) Henderson, Nick - U |
4 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Henderson, Nick - U |
|
|
(15) Harwood, James - U |
|
|
15 - 11 |
|
|
|
(18T) Carruth, Jonathan - U |
|
|
|
|
(18T) Carruth, Jonathan - U |
9 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Walker-Hale, Nathanael - U |
|
|
|
(31) -BYE- |
|
6 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(2) Walker-Hale, Nathanael - U |
|
|
|
|
(2) Walker-Hale, Nathanael - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls' Foil
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
Boyd, Alice |
St Kentigerns |
2 |
Ravera, Daniela |
Samuel Marsden School for Girls |
3= |
Kharitonova, Darya |
Takapuna Grammar School |
3= |
Chen, Christine |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
5 |
Buisman, Nicola M. |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
6 |
Miller, Pippi |
Logan Park High School |
7 |
May, Chantelle |
Kristin School |
8 |
Gracie, Jessica |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
9 |
Zen, Anriena |
Kristin School |
10 |
Martin, Nicole |
Upper Hutt College |
11 |
Dunn, Natalie |
North Harbour Fencing Club |
12 |
Zhang, Sally |
Kristin School |
13 |
Fowler, Samantha |
Diocesan School for Girls |
14 |
Williams, Sara-Louise |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
15 |
Kim, Mirie |
Burnside High School |
16 |
Kaiser, Jessica |
Queen Margaret College |
17 |
Blake, Sophia |
Burnside High School |
18 |
Gatland, Sarah |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
19 |
Chin, Carmen |
Burnside High School |
Pool #1 |
|
Gatland, Sarah |
|
D3 |
D0 |
D0 |
D1 |
D1 |
D3 |
|
0 |
8 |
30 |
-22 |
7 |
May, Chantelle |
V5 |
|
D0 |
V5 |
D2 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
22 |
17 |
+5 |
3 |
Boyd, Alice |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
6 |
30 |
3 |
+27 |
1 |
Chen, Christine |
V5 |
D2 |
D3 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
25 |
19 |
+6 |
2 |
Zen, Anriena |
V5 |
V5 |
D0 |
D4 |
|
V5 |
D4 |
|
3 |
23 |
19 |
+4 |
4 |
Kaiser, Jessica |
V5 |
D0 |
D0 |
D4 |
D1 |
|
D3 |
|
1 |
13 |
26 |
-13 |
6 |
Martin, Nicole |
V5 |
D2 |
D0 |
D1 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
3 |
18 |
25 |
-7 |
5 |
Pool #2 |
|
Blake, Sophia |
|
D3 |
D0 |
D0 |
D1 |
D0 |
|
0 |
4 |
25 |
-21 |
6 |
Kim, Mirie |
V5 |
|
D0 |
D0 |
D0 |
D2 |
|
1 |
7 |
23 |
-16 |
5 |
Dunn, Natalie |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D2 |
D3 |
D1 |
|
2 |
16 |
15 |
+1 |
4 |
Gracie, Jessica |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D2 |
D4 |
|
3 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
3 |
Buisman, Nicola M. |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
|
5 |
25 |
10 |
+15 |
1 |
Kharitonova, Darya |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
D4 |
|
|
4 |
24 |
12 |
+12 |
2 |
Pool #3 |
|
Miller, Pippi |
|
V5 |
V5 |
D4 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
24 |
9 |
+15 |
2 |
Zhang, Sally |
D1 |
|
D4 |
D2 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
2 |
17 |
18 |
-1 |
3 |
Fowler, Samantha |
D0 |
V5 |
|
D2 |
V5 |
D4 |
|
2 |
16 |
19 |
-3 |
4 |
Ravera, Daniela |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
|
5 |
25 |
10 |
+15 |
1 |
Chin, Carmen |
D0 |
D0 |
D0 |
D2 |
|
D1 |
|
0 |
3 |
25 |
-22 |
6 |
Williams, Sara-Louise |
D3 |
D3 |
V5 |
D0 |
V5 |
|
|
2 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
5 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 32 |
Table of 16 |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Boyd, Alice - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Boyd, Alice - U |
|
|
|
|
(32) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Boyd, Alice - U |
|
|
|
(17) Blake, Sophia - U |
|
15 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
(16) Kaiser, Jessica - U |
|
|
|
|
(16) Kaiser, Jessica - U |
12 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Boyd, Alice - U |
|
|
(9) Zen, Anriena - U |
|
|
15 - 6 |
|
|
|
(9) Zen, Anriena - U |
|
|
|
|
(24) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Gracie, Jessica - U |
|
|
|
(25) -BYE- |
|
13 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(8) Gracie, Jessica - U |
|
|
|
|
(8) Gracie, Jessica - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Boyd, Alice - U |
|
(5) Kharitonova, Darya - U |
|
|
|
15 - 7 |
|
|
(5) Kharitonova, Darya - U |
|
|
|
|
(28) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Kharitonova, Darya - U |
|
|
|
(21) -BYE- |
|
15 - 7 |
|
|
|
|
(12) Zhang, Sally - U |
|
|
|
|
(12) Zhang, Sally - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Kharitonova, Darya - U |
|
|
(13) Fowler, Samantha - U |
|
|
15 - 9 |
|
|
|
(13) Fowler, Samantha - U |
|
|
|
|
(20) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Miller, Pippi - U |
|
|
|
(29) -BYE- |
|
6 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(4) Miller, Pippi - U |
|
|
|
|
(4) Miller, Pippi - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Boyd, Alice - U |
(2T) Buisman, Nicola M. - U |
|
|
|
|
15 - 7 |
|
(2T) Buisman, Nicola M. - U |
|
|
|
|
(30) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2T) Buisman, Nicola M. - U |
|
|
|
(19) Chin, Carmen - U |
|
15 - 8 |
|
|
|
|
(14) Williams, Sara-Louise - U |
|
|
|
|
(14) Williams, Sara-Louise - U |
4 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Chen, Christine - U |
|
|
(11) Dunn, Natalie - U |
|
|
14 - 15 |
|
|
|
(11) Dunn, Natalie - U |
|
|
|
|
(22) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Chen, Christine - U |
|
|
|
(27) -BYE- |
|
14 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(6) Chen, Christine - U |
|
|
|
|
(6) Chen, Christine - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2T) Ravera, Daniela - U |
|
(7) May, Chantelle - U |
|
|
|
14 - 15 |
|
|
(7) May, Chantelle - U |
|
|
|
|
(26) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) May, Chantelle - U |
|
|
|
(23) -BYE- |
|
13 - 7 |
|
|
|
|
(10) Martin, Nicole - U |
|
|
|
|
(10) Martin, Nicole - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2T) Ravera, Daniela - U |
|
|
(15) Kim, Mirie - U |
|
|
2 - 15 |
|
|
|
(15) Kim, Mirie - U |
|
|
|
|
(18) Gatland, Sarah - U |
15 - 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2T) Ravera, Daniela - U |
|
|
|
(31) -BYE- |
|
3 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(2T) Ravera, Daniela - U |
|
|
|
|
(2T) Ravera, Daniela - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Epee
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
van Zyl, Jurgens |
North Harbour Fencing Club |
2 |
Ogilvie, Sheldon |
Cashmere High School |
3= |
Boyce, Felix |
Wellington College |
3= |
Nightingale, Lucian |
Burnside High School |
5 |
James, Liam |
Burnside High School |
6 |
Thomas, Gavin |
Upper Hutt College |
7 |
Jennings, Louis |
John McGlashan College |
8 |
Walker-Hale, Nathanael |
Wellington Swords |
9 |
Brill, Jonathan |
Christchurch Boys High School |
10 |
Buchanan, Caleb |
Upper Hutt College |
11 |
Harwood, James |
Scots College |
12 |
Macnee, Taine |
Upper Hutt College |
13 |
Shepherd, Ross |
Cashmere High School |
14 |
Lockwood, Jason |
Upper Hutt College |
Pool #1 |
|
Lockwood, Jason |
|
D4 |
D4 |
D2 |
D3 |
D4 |
D0 |
|
0 |
17 |
30 |
-13 |
7 |
Harwood, James |
V5 |
|
D2 |
D3 |
D4 |
V5 |
D2 |
|
2 |
21 |
27 |
-6 |
5 |
Boyce, Felix |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
D2 |
|
5 |
27 |
16 |
+11 |
2 |
Buchanan, Caleb |
V5 |
V5 |
D1 |
|
D4 |
D3 |
V5 |
|
3 |
23 |
22 |
+1 |
4 |
Brill, Jonathan |
V5 |
V5 |
D3 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
D1 |
|
4 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
3 |
Walker-Hale, Nathanael |
V5 |
D3 |
D1 |
V5 |
D0 |
|
D0 |
|
2 |
14 |
27 |
-13 |
6 |
Ogilvie, Sheldon |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
D2 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
5 |
27 |
10 |
+17 |
1 |
Pool #2 |
|
James, Liam |
|
V5 |
V5 |
D4 |
D4 |
D2 |
V4 |
|
3 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
3 |
Thomas, Gavin |
D2 |
|
D3 |
V5 |
D4 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
3 |
24 |
23 |
+1 |
4 |
Jennings, Louis |
D4 |
V5 |
|
D3 |
V5 |
D2 |
V3 |
|
3 |
22 |
22 |
0 |
5 |
Nightingale, Lucian |
V5 |
D3 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
D1 |
V5 |
|
4 |
24 |
18 |
+6 |
2 |
Macnee, Taine |
V5 |
V5 |
D2 |
D1 |
|
D2 |
D4 |
|
2 |
19 |
28 |
-9 |
6 |
van Zyl, Jurgens |
V5 |
D3 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
|
5 |
28 |
14 |
+14 |
1 |
Shepherd, Ross |
D0 |
D2 |
D2 |
D0 |
V5 |
D2 |
|
|
1 |
11 |
26 |
-15 |
7 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 16 |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U |
|
|
|
(16) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U |
|
|
(9) Jennings, Louis - U |
|
15 - 14 |
|
|
|
(9) Jennings, Louis - U |
|
|
|
(8) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
15 - 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U |
|
(5) Brill, Jonathan - U |
|
|
15 - 13 |
|
|
(12) Walker-Hale, Nathanael - U |
|
|
|
(12) Walker-Hale, Nathanael - U |
14 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Nightingale, Lucian - U |
|
|
(13) Shepherd, Ross - U |
|
5 - 15 |
|
|
|
(4) Nightingale, Lucian - U |
|
|
|
(4) Nightingale, Lucian - U |
6 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) van Zyl, Jurgens - U |
(3) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
|
|
14 - 15 |
|
(3) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
|
|
(14) Lockwood, Jason - U |
15 - 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
|
(11) Macnee, Taine - U |
|
15 - 10 |
|
|
|
(6) James, Liam - U |
|
|
|
(6) James, Liam - U |
10 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) van Zyl, Jurgens - U |
|
(7) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
7 - 15 |
|
|
(7) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
|
(10) Harwood, James - U |
15 - 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
(2) van Zyl, Jurgens - U |
|
|
(15) -BYE- |
|
7 - 15 |
|
|
|
(2) van Zyl, Jurgens - U |
|
|
|
(2) van Zyl, Jurgens - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls Epee
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
Chan, Wai Ling |
Burnside High School |
2 |
Fenaughty, Annick |
Wellington Swords |
3= |
Gracie, Jessica |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
3= |
Terho, Maija |
Wellington High School |
5 |
Goh, Ashleigh |
Rangi Ruru Girls |
6 |
Martin, Nicole |
Upper Hutt College |
7 |
Wyatt, Brittany |
Burnside High School |
8 |
Wilkie, Megan |
Salle Jean Louis |
9 |
Miller, Pippi |
Logan Park High School |
Pool #1 |
|
Wyatt, Brittany |
|
D0 |
D1 |
V5 |
D1 |
V5 |
D4 |
D2 |
V5 |
|
3 |
23 |
34 |
-11 |
7 |
Chan, Wai Ling |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
8 |
40 |
10 |
+30 |
1 |
Fenaughty, Annick |
V5 |
D3 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
D3 |
V5 |
|
6 |
36 |
23 |
+13 |
2 |
Miller, Pippi |
D4 |
D2 |
D4 |
|
D1 |
D3 |
D1 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
2 |
25 |
34 |
-9 |
8 |
Martin, Nicole |
V5 |
D1 |
D2 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
D3 |
D3 |
|
4 |
29 |
28 |
+1 |
4 |
Terho, Maija |
D1 |
D1 |
D2 |
V5 |
D3 |
|
V5 |
D3 |
V5 |
|
3 |
25 |
33 |
-8 |
6 |
Wilkie, Megan |
V5 |
D2 |
D0 |
V5 |
D3 |
D3 |
|
D4 |
D3 |
|
2 |
25 |
35 |
-10 |
9 |
Goh, Ashleigh |
V5 |
D1 |
V5 |
D1 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D1 |
|
5 |
28 |
30 |
-2 |
3 |
Gracie, Jessica |
D4 |
D0 |
D4 |
D3 |
V5 |
D2 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
3 |
28 |
32 |
-4 |
5 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 16 |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
|
|
(16) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
|
(9) Wilkie, Megan - U |
|
15 - 2 |
|
|
|
(9) Wilkie, Megan - U |
|
|
|
(8) Miller, Pippi - U |
15 - 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
(5) Gracie, Jessica - U |
|
|
15 - 8 |
|
|
(5) Gracie, Jessica - U |
|
|
|
(12) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Gracie, Jessica - U |
|
|
(13) -BYE- |
|
15 - 13 |
|
|
|
(4) Martin, Nicole - U |
|
|
|
(4) Martin, Nicole - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
(3) Goh, Ashleigh - U |
|
|
|
15 - 6 |
|
(3) Goh, Ashleigh - U |
|
|
|
(14) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Terho, Maija - U |
|
|
(11) -BYE- |
|
14 - 15 |
|
|
|
(6) Terho, Maija - U |
|
|
|
(6) Terho, Maija - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Fenaughty, Annick - U |
|
(7) Wyatt, Brittany - U |
|
|
13 - 15 |
|
|
(7) Wyatt, Brittany - U |
|
|
|
(10) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Fenaughty, Annick - U |
|
|
(15) -BYE- |
|
11 - 15 |
|
|
|
(2) Fenaughty, Annick - U |
|
|
|
(2) Fenaughty, Annick - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mixed Sabre
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
Boyce, Felix |
Wellington College |
2 |
Buchanan, Caleb |
Upper Hutt College |
3= |
Logan, Katie |
New Zealand Academy of Fencing |
3= |
Thomas, Gavin |
Upper Hutt College |
5 |
Johnson, Russell |
Hutt International Boys School |
6 |
Leigh, Tommy |
Auckland Grammar School |
7 |
Guo, Andrew |
Auckland Grammar School |
8 |
Tait, Sam |
St Kentigerns |
9= |
Jacks, Laura |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
9= |
Wilson, Alex |
Auckland Grammar School |
Pool #1 |
|
Tait, Sam |
|
D3 |
D1 |
V5 |
D2 |
|
1 |
11 |
18 |
-7 |
4 |
Thomas, Gavin |
V5 |
|
D0 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
3 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
2 |
Boyce, Felix |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
4 |
+16 |
1 |
Jacks, Laura |
D3 |
D3 |
D1 |
|
D2 |
|
0 |
9 |
20 |
-11 |
5 |
Leigh, Tommy |
V5 |
D3 |
D2 |
V5 |
|
|
2 |
15 |
14 |
+1 |
3 |
Pool #2 |
|
Guo, Andrew |
|
V5 |
D4 |
D4 |
D2 |
|
1 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
4 |
Wilson, Alex |
D2 |
|
D3 |
D3 |
D1 |
|
0 |
9 |
20 |
-11 |
5 |
Logan, Katie |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D2 |
V5 |
|
3 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
2 |
Buchanan, Caleb |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
1 |
Johnson, Russell |
V5 |
V5 |
D4 |
D2 |
|
|
2 |
16 |
13 |
+3 |
3 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 16 |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
|
|
(16) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
|
(9T) Jacks, Laura - U |
|
15 - 3 |
|
|
|
(8) Tait, Sam - U |
|
|
|
(8) Tait, Sam - U |
13 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Boyce, Felix - U |
|
(5) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
15 - 11 |
|
|
(5) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
|
(12) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
(13) -BYE- |
|
14 - 15 |
|
|
|
(4) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
|
(4) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Boyce, Felix - U |
(3) Logan, Katie - U |
|
|
|
15 - 12 |
|
(3) Logan, Katie - U |
|
|
|
(14) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Logan, Katie - U |
|
|
(11) -BYE- |
|
15 - 6 |
|
|
|
(6) Leigh, Tommy - U |
|
|
|
(6) Leigh, Tommy - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
|
(7) Guo, Andrew - U |
|
|
10 - 15 |
|
|
(7) Guo, Andrew - U |
|
|
|
(9T) Wilson, Alex - U |
15 - 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
|
|
(15) -BYE- |
|
13 - 15 |
|
|
|
(2) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
|
|
|
(2) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Foil Teams
Place |
Name |
Members |
1 |
North |
Claydon, Garelja, Miehlbradt, van Zyl |
2 |
Central A |
Boyce, Henderson, Johnson, Walker-Hale |
3 |
Central B |
Buchanan, Carruth, Harwood, Macnee |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
(1) Central A |
|
|
|
(1) Central A |
|
(4) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
(2) North |
(3) Central B |
|
41 - 45 |
|
(2) North |
|
(2) North |
29 - 45 |
|
|
|
|
Girls Foil Teams
Place |
Name |
Members |
1 |
North |
Boyd, Chen, Kharitonova, Williams |
2 |
Mid-South |
Blake, Chan, Chin, Kim |
3 |
Central |
Kaiser, Martin, Terho |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
(1) North |
|
|
|
(1) North |
|
(4) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
(1) North |
(3) Central |
|
45 - 33 |
|
(2) Mid-South |
|
(2) Mid-South |
41 - 45 |
|
|
|
|
Boys Epee Teams
Place |
Name |
Members |
1 |
Central |
Boyce, Buchanan, Thomas, Walker-Hale |
2 |
Mid-South |
Brill, James, Nightingale, Ogilvie |
Finals |
|
|
|
(1) Mid-south |
|
|
(2) Central |
(2) Central |
40 - 45 |
|
|
Girls Epee Teams
Place |
Name |
Members |
1 |
Mid-South |
Chan, Goh, Wyatt |
2 |
Central |
Fenaughty, Martin, Terho |
3 |
North |
Fowler, Gracie, Wilkie |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
(1) Central |
|
|
|
(1) Central |
|
(4) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
(2) Mid-South |
(3) North |
|
44 - 45 |
|
(2) Mid-South |
|
(2) Mid-South |
29 - 45 |
|
|
|
|
Mixed Sabre Teams
Place |
Name |
Members |
1 |
Central |
Boyce, Buchanan, Thomas |
2 |
North |
Guo, Leigh, Logan, Tait |
Finals |
|
|
|
(1) Central |
|
|
(1) Central |
(2) North |
45 - 38 |
|
|
- Details
-
You have no rights to post comments