Results to date from New Zealand Secondary School Fencing Championships:
Click a link to jump to results for that weapon:
Boys' Foil
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
Ng, Bruce |
Auckland Grammar School |
2 |
Buchanan, Caleb |
Upper Hutt College |
3= |
Keleghan, Daniel |
Christs College |
3= |
Johnson, Russell |
Hutt International Boys School |
5 |
Dyson, Clovis |
Sacred Heart College |
6 |
Dyson, Cesar |
Sacred Heart College |
7 |
Macnee, Taine |
Upper Hutt College |
8 |
Jennings, Louis |
John McGlashan College |
9 |
Harwood, James |
Scots College |
10 |
Thomas, Gavin |
Upper Hutt College |
11 |
Carruth, Jonathan |
Hutt International Boys School |
12 |
Jacks, Oliver |
Auckland Grammar School |
13 |
Henderson, Nick |
Hutt Valley High School |
14 |
Miehlbradt, Nicholas |
Kristin School |
15 |
Lockwood, Jason |
Upper Hutt College |
16 |
Boucher, Murray |
Macleans College |
17 |
Alonzo, Pierce |
Massey High School |
18 |
Allen, Zane |
Massey High School |
19 |
Bruce, Joshua |
Macleans College |
20 |
Harder-Barfoot, Linus |
King's College |
21 |
Leigh, Tommy |
Auckland Grammar School |
22 |
Shepherd, Ross |
Cashmere High School |
23 |
Browne, Reed |
Upper Hutt College |
24 |
Fish, Ethan |
Auckland Grammar School |
25 |
Lu, Edward |
Auckland Grammar School |
26 |
Hopkins, Freddy |
St Kentigerns |
27 |
Grimwade, Cameron |
Kristin School |
28 |
Black, Darcy |
Auckland Grammar School |
29 |
Tanner, Ryan |
St Kentigerns |
30 |
Coad, Sam |
Hutt International Boys School |
31 |
Morris, Robbie |
Macleans College |
32 |
Purcell, Michael |
Macleans College |
33 |
Naik, Rohan |
Kristin School |
34 |
Greig, George |
Auckland Grammar School |
35 |
Oliver, Riley |
Sacred Heart College
|
Pool #1 |
|
Lockwood, Jason |
|
D3 |
D4 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
2 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
3 |
Jennings, Louis |
V4 |
|
D2 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
3 |
16 |
10 |
+6 |
1 |
Shepherd, Ross |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D0 |
D2 |
|
2 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
4 |
Allen, Zane |
D3 |
D1 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
|
2 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
2 |
Fish, Ethan |
D4 |
D1 |
V5 |
D1 |
|
|
1 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
5 |
Pool #2 |
|
Harder-Barfoot, Linus |
|
D1 |
V5 |
D4 |
V5 |
|
2 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
3 |
Keleghan, Daniel |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
7 |
+13 |
1 |
Browne, Reed |
D3 |
D4 |
|
V5 |
D2 |
|
1 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
4 |
Black, Darcy |
V5 |
D1 |
D3 |
|
D0 |
|
1 |
9 |
19 |
-10 |
5 |
Bruce, Joshua |
D2 |
D1 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
2 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
2 |
Pool #3 |
|
Dyson, Clovis |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
1 |
+19 |
1 |
Miehlbradt, Nicholas |
D1 |
|
V5 |
D3 |
V5 |
|
2 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
3 |
Morris, Robbie |
D0 |
D1 |
|
D2 |
D4 |
|
0 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
5 |
Jacks, Oliver |
D0 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
|
3 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
2 |
Coad, Sam |
D0 |
D0 |
V5 |
D2 |
|
|
1 |
7 |
19 |
-12 |
4 |
Pool #4 |
|
Hopkins, Freddy |
|
D0 |
D1 |
D3 |
V5 |
|
1 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
4 |
Ng, Bruce |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
1 |
+19 |
1 |
Boucher, Murray |
V5 |
D1 |
|
D1 |
V5 |
|
2 |
12 |
12 |
0 |
3 |
Carruth, Jonathan |
V5 |
D0 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
|
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
2 |
Oliver, Riley |
D1 |
D0 |
D1 |
D1 |
|
|
0 |
3 |
20 |
-17 |
5 |
Pool #5 |
|
Leigh, Tommy |
|
D0 |
V5 |
V5 |
D1 |
|
2 |
11 |
14 |
-3 |
3 |
Johnson, Russell |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
D1 |
|
3 |
16 |
8 |
+8 |
2 |
Tanner, Ryan |
D0 |
D1 |
|
V5 |
D2 |
|
1 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
4 |
Naik, Rohan |
D4 |
D2 |
D4 |
|
D0 |
|
0 |
10 |
20 |
-10 |
5 |
Buchanan, Caleb |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
4 |
20 |
4 |
+16 |
1 |
Pool #6 |
|
Harwood, James |
|
D0 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
3 |
15 |
9 |
+6 |
2 |
Macnee, Taine |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
7 |
+13 |
1 |
Alonzo, Pierce |
D2 |
D4 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
|
2 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
3 |
Greig, George |
D1 |
D2 |
D0 |
|
D3 |
|
0 |
6 |
20 |
-14 |
5 |
Grimwade, Cameron |
D1 |
D1 |
D2 |
V5 |
|
|
1 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
4 |
Pool #7 |
|
Lu, Edward |
|
V5 |
D3 |
D1 |
D1 |
|
1 |
10 |
16 |
-6 |
4 |
Purcell, Michael |
D1 |
|
D0 |
D2 |
D1 |
|
0 |
4 |
20 |
-16 |
5 |
Thomas, Gavin |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D1 |
V5 |
|
3 |
16 |
11 |
+5 |
2 |
Dyson, Cesar |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
6 |
+14 |
1 |
Henderson, Nick |
V5 |
V5 |
D3 |
D2 |
|
|
2 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
3 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 64 |
Table of 32 |
Table of 16 |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1T) Ng, Bruce - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1T) Ng, Bruce - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(64) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1T) Ng, Bruce - U |
|
|
|
|
(33) Greig, George - U |
|
15 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
(32) Morris, Robbie - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(32) Morris, Robbie - U |
10 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1T) Ng, Bruce - U |
|
|
|
(17) Lockwood, Jason - U |
|
|
15 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
(17) Lockwood, Jason - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(48) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(17) Lockwood, Jason - U |
|
|
|
|
(49) -BYE- |
|
15 - 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
(15T) Allen, Zane - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(15T) Allen, Zane - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1T) Ng, Bruce - U |
|
|
(9) Harwood, James - U |
|
|
|
15 - 12 |
|
|
|
(9) Harwood, James - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(56) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Harwood, James - U |
|
|
|
|
(41) -BYE- |
|
15 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
(24) Fish, Ethan - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(24) Fish, Ethan - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Jennings, Louis - U |
|
|
|
(25) Lu, Edward - U |
|
|
8 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(25) Lu, Edward - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(40) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Jennings, Louis - U |
|
|
|
|
(57) -BYE- |
|
5 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Jennings, Louis - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Jennings, Louis - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1T) Ng, Bruce - U |
|
(5T) Keleghan, Daniel - U |
|
|
|
|
15 - 13 |
|
|
(5T) Keleghan, Daniel - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(60) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5T) Keleghan, Daniel - U |
|
|
|
|
(37) -BYE- |
|
15 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
(28) Black, Darcy - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(28) Black, Darcy - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5T) Keleghan, Daniel - U |
|
|
|
(21) Leigh, Tommy - U |
|
|
15 - 8 |
|
|
|
|
(21) Leigh, Tommy - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(44) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(12) Jacks, Oliver - U |
|
|
|
|
(53) -BYE- |
|
6 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
(12) Jacks, Oliver - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(12) Jacks, Oliver - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5T) Keleghan, Daniel - U |
|
|
(13) Alonzo, Pierce - U |
|
|
|
15 - 9 |
|
|
|
(13) Alonzo, Pierce - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(52) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(20) Boucher, Murray - U |
|
|
|
|
(45) -BYE- |
|
14 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
(20) Boucher, Murray - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(20) Boucher, Murray - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Dyson, Cesar - U |
|
|
|
(29) Tanner, Ryan - U |
|
|
2 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(29) Tanner, Ryan - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(36) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Dyson, Cesar - U |
|
|
|
|
(61) -BYE- |
|
6 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Dyson, Cesar - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Dyson, Cesar - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1T) Ng, Bruce - U |
(3) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
|
|
|
|
|
15 - 4 |
|
(3) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(62) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
|
|
|
|
(35) Oliver, Riley - U |
|
15 - 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
(30) Coad, Sam - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(30) Coad, Sam - U |
7 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
|
|
|
(19) Harder-Barfoot, Linus - U |
|
|
15 - 11 |
|
|
|
|
(19) Harder-Barfoot, Linus - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(46) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(14) Henderson, Nick - U |
|
|
|
|
(51) -BYE- |
|
5 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
(14) Henderson, Nick - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(14) Henderson, Nick - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
|
|
(11) Carruth, Jonathan - U |
|
|
|
15 - 11 |
|
|
|
(11) Carruth, Jonathan - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(54) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(11) Carruth, Jonathan - U |
|
|
|
|
(43) -BYE- |
|
15 - 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
(22) Shepherd, Ross - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(22) Shepherd, Ross - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5T) Macnee, Taine - U |
|
|
|
(27) Grimwade, Cameron - U |
|
|
10 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(27) Grimwade, Cameron - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(38) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5T) Macnee, Taine - U |
|
|
|
|
(59) -BYE- |
|
8 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
(5T) Macnee, Taine - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(5T) Macnee, Taine - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Buchanan, Caleb - U |
|
(7) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
|
|
15 - 11 |
|
|
(7) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(58) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
|
|
(39) -BYE- |
|
15 - 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
(26) Hopkins, Freddy - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(26) Hopkins, Freddy - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
|
(23) Browne, Reed - U |
|
|
15 - 7 |
|
|
|
|
(23) Browne, Reed - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(42) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
|
|
(55) -BYE- |
|
10 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
(15T) Miehlbradt, Nicholas - U |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
(15T) Miehlbradt, Nicholas - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(50) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(15T) Miehlbradt, Nicholas - U |
|
|
|
|
(47) -BYE- |
|
15 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
(18) Bruce, Joshua - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(18) Bruce, Joshua - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1T) Dyson, Clovis - U |
|
|
|
(31) Naik, Rohan - U |
|
|
14 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(34) Purcell, Michael - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(34) Purcell, Michael - U |
9 - 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1T) Dyson, Clovis - U |
|
|
|
|
(63) -BYE- |
|
2 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
(1T) Dyson, Clovis - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(1T) Dyson, Clovis - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls' Foil
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
Chan, Wai Ling |
Burnside High School |
2 |
Boyd, Alice |
St Kentigerns |
3= |
Miller, Pippi |
Logan Park High School |
3= |
Chen, Christine |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
5 |
Buisman, Nicola M. |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
6 |
Kharitonova, Darya |
Takapuna Grammar School |
7 |
Lockwood, Hazel |
Upper Hutt College |
8 |
Lesiak, Sarah |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
9 |
Williams, Sara-Louise |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
10 |
Chin, Carmen |
Burnside High School |
11 |
Cooper, Claire |
Wellington Girls College |
12 |
Jacob, Lena |
Kristin School |
13 |
Gracie, Jessica |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
14 |
Ingleton, Caitlin |
St Kentigerns |
15 |
May, Chantelle |
Kristin School |
16 |
Kaiser, Jessica |
Queen Margaret College |
17 |
Kim, Mirie |
Burnside High School |
18 |
Benjamin, Valeria |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
19 |
An, Yerin |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
20= |
Blake, Sophia |
Burnside High School |
20= |
Gatland, Sarah |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
22 |
Roberts, Olivia |
Kristin School |
23 |
Siegers, Annika |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
24 |
Zhang, Jean |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
Pool #1 |
|
An, Yerin |
|
V5 |
D1 |
D1 |
D2 |
D2 |
|
1 |
11 |
19 |
-8 |
5 |
Zhang, Jean |
D1 |
|
D0 |
D1 |
D1 |
D0 |
|
0 |
3 |
21 |
-18 |
6 |
May, Chantelle |
V3 |
V1 |
|
D1 |
D4 |
D0 |
|
2 |
9 |
16 |
-7 |
4 |
Boyd, Alice |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
D2 |
|
4 |
22 |
8 |
+14 |
2 |
Cooper, Claire |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
D0 |
|
D2 |
|
3 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
3 |
Chan, Wai Ling |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
5 |
25 |
6 |
+19 |
1 |
Pool #2 |
|
Buisman, Nicola M. |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
5 |
25 |
6 |
+19 |
1 |
Gracie, Jessica |
D0 |
|
V5 |
D3 |
V5 |
D4 |
|
2 |
17 |
19 |
-2 |
4 |
Gatland, Sarah |
D1 |
D2 |
|
D0 |
V5 |
D3 |
|
1 |
11 |
23 |
-12 |
5 |
Lockwood, Hazel |
D1 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
21 |
13 |
+8 |
2 |
Roberts, Olivia |
D2 |
D2 |
D3 |
D3 |
|
D2 |
|
0 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
6 |
Chin, Carmen |
D2 |
V5 |
V5 |
D2 |
V5 |
|
|
3 |
19 |
19 |
0 |
3 |
Pool #3 |
|
Williams, Sara-Louise |
|
D1 |
V5 |
D0 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
3 |
16 |
12 |
+4 |
3 |
Lesiak, Sarah |
V5 |
|
V5 |
D2 |
V5 |
D4 |
|
3 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
2 |
Siegers, Annika |
D1 |
D1 |
|
D0 |
D3 |
D2 |
|
0 |
7 |
25 |
-18 |
6 |
Miller, Pippi |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
|
5 |
25 |
4 |
+21 |
1 |
Ingleton, Caitlin |
D0 |
D4 |
V5 |
D1 |
|
V5 |
|
2 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
4 |
Kim, Mirie |
D1 |
V5 |
V5 |
D1 |
D3 |
|
|
2 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
4 |
Pool #4 |
|
Benjamin, Valeria |
|
D1 |
V5 |
V5 |
D0 |
D2 |
|
2 |
13 |
19 |
-6 |
4 |
Chen, Christine |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
D3 |
|
4 |
23 |
10 |
+13 |
2 |
Blake, Sophia |
D2 |
D0 |
|
D4 |
V5 |
D0 |
|
1 |
11 |
23 |
-12 |
6 |
Kaiser, Jessica |
D2 |
D3 |
V5 |
|
D2 |
D3 |
|
1 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
5 |
Jacob, Lena |
V5 |
D1 |
D3 |
V5 |
|
D4 |
|
2 |
18 |
17 |
+1 |
3 |
Kharitonova, Darya |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
5 |
25 |
12 |
+13 |
1 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 32 |
Table of 16 |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Miller, Pippi - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Miller, Pippi - U |
|
|
|
|
(32) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Miller, Pippi - U |
|
|
|
(17) May, Chantelle - U |
|
15 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
(17) May, Chantelle - U |
|
|
|
|
(16) Benjamin, Valeria - U |
15 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Miller, Pippi - U |
|
|
(9) Williams, Sara-Louise - U |
|
|
15 - 10 |
|
|
|
(9) Williams, Sara-Louise - U |
|
|
|
|
(24) Zhang, Jean - U |
15 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Lesiak, Sarah - U |
|
|
|
(25) -BYE- |
|
14 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(8) Lesiak, Sarah - U |
|
|
|
|
(8) Lesiak, Sarah - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Boyd, Alice - U |
|
(5) Boyd, Alice - U |
|
|
|
10 - 15 |
|
|
(5) Boyd, Alice - U |
|
|
|
|
(28) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Boyd, Alice - U |
|
|
|
(20T) Gatland, Sarah - U |
|
15 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
(12) Jacob, Lena - U |
|
|
|
|
(12) Jacob, Lena - U |
4 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Boyd, Alice - U |
|
|
(13) Gracie, Jessica - U |
|
|
15 - 3 |
|
|
|
(13) Gracie, Jessica - U |
|
|
|
|
(20T) Blake, Sophia - U |
15 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Kharitonova, Darya - U |
|
|
|
(29) -BYE- |
|
7 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(4) Kharitonova, Darya - U |
|
|
|
|
(4) Kharitonova, Darya - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2T) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
(2T) Buisman, Nicola M. - U |
|
|
|
|
4 - 15 |
|
(2T) Buisman, Nicola M. - U |
|
|
|
|
(30) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2T) Buisman, Nicola M. - U |
|
|
|
(19) Kaiser, Jessica - U |
|
15 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
(19) Kaiser, Jessica - U |
|
|
|
|
(14T) Kim, Mirie - U |
15 - 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Chen, Christine - U |
|
|
(11) Cooper, Claire - U |
|
|
14 - 15 |
|
|
|
(11) Cooper, Claire - U |
|
|
|
|
(22) Roberts, Olivia - U |
15 - 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Chen, Christine - U |
|
|
|
(27) -BYE- |
|
7 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(6) Chen, Christine - U |
|
|
|
|
(6) Chen, Christine - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2T) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
(7) Lockwood, Hazel - U |
|
|
|
3 - 15 |
|
|
(7) Lockwood, Hazel - U |
|
|
|
|
(26) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Lockwood, Hazel - U |
|
|
|
(23) Siegers, Annika - U |
|
15 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
(10) Chin, Carmen - U |
|
|
|
|
(10) Chin, Carmen - U |
6 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2T) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
|
(14T) Ingleton, Caitlin - U |
|
|
2 - 15 |
|
|
|
(14T) Ingleton, Caitlin - U |
|
|
|
|
(18) An, Yerin - U |
15 - 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2T) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
|
|
(31) -BYE- |
|
0 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
(2T) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
|
|
|
(2T) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys' Epee
Final Results:
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
Ogilvie, Sheldon |
Cashmere High School |
2 |
Rusholme Cobb, Isaac |
Hutt International Boys School |
3= |
Thomas, Gavin |
Upper Hutt College |
3= |
Jennings, Louis |
John McGlashan College |
5 |
Harwood, James |
Scots College |
6 |
Shepherd, Ross |
Cashmere High School |
7 |
Musson, Mathew |
Roncalli College |
8 |
James, Liam |
Burnside High School |
9 |
Carruth, Jonathan |
Hutt International Boys School |
10 |
Browne, Reed |
Upper Hutt College |
11 |
Coad, Sam |
Hutt International Boys School |
12 |
Macnee, Taine |
Upper Hutt College |
Pool #1 |
|
Carruth, Jonathan |
|
D1 |
D1 |
V3 |
D2 |
V3 |
|
2 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
4 |
Coad, Sam |
V5 |
|
D0 |
D3 |
D1 |
D0 |
|
1 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
6 |
Thomas, Gavin |
V2 |
V5 |
|
D2 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
19 |
10 |
+9 |
1 |
Musson, Mathew |
D0 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
14 |
+6 |
2 |
Ogilvie, Sheldon |
V5 |
V5 |
D3 |
D4 |
|
V5 |
|
3 |
22 |
15 |
+7 |
3 |
Jennings, Louis |
D2 |
V5 |
D1 |
D2 |
D2 |
|
|
1 |
12 |
18 |
-6 |
5 |
Pool #2 |
|
Browne, Reed |
|
V5 |
D0 |
D2 |
D3 |
D3 |
|
1 |
13 |
22 |
-9 |
5 |
Macnee, Taine |
D2 |
|
D2 |
D2 |
D1 |
D2 |
|
0 |
9 |
25 |
-16 |
6 |
James, Liam |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D2 |
D2 |
D4 |
|
2 |
18 |
17 |
+1 |
4 |
Rusholme Cobb, Isaac |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D4 |
D4 |
|
3 |
23 |
16 |
+7 |
3 |
Shepherd, Ross |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D3 |
|
4 |
23 |
15 |
+8 |
2 |
Harwood, James |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
5 |
25 |
16 |
+9 |
1 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 16 |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Harwood, James - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Harwood, James - U |
|
|
|
(16) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Jennings, Louis - U |
|
|
(9) Jennings, Louis - U |
|
12 - 15 |
|
|
|
(9) Jennings, Louis - U |
|
|
|
(8) Carruth, Jonathan - U |
14 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac - U |
|
(5) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac - U |
|
|
7 - 15 |
|
|
(5) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac - U |
|
|
|
(12) Macnee, Taine - U |
15 - 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac - U |
|
|
(13) -BYE- |
|
15 - 10 |
|
|
|
(4) Musson, Mathew - U |
|
|
|
(4) Musson, Mathew - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U |
(3) Shepherd, Ross - U |
|
|
|
7 - 15 |
|
(3) Shepherd, Ross - U |
|
|
|
(14) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U |
|
|
(11) Coad, Sam - U |
|
4 - 15 |
|
|
|
(6) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U |
|
|
|
(6) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U |
7 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U |
|
(7) James, Liam - U |
|
|
15 - 11 |
|
|
(7) James, Liam - U |
|
|
|
(10) Browne, Reed - U |
15 - 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
(15) -BYE- |
|
7 - 15 |
|
|
|
(2) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
|
(2) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
Girls' Epee
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
Chan, Wai Ling |
Burnside High School |
2 |
Lesiak, Sarah |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
3= |
Bythell, Laura |
Avonside Girls High School |
3= |
Terho, Maija |
Wellington High School |
5 |
Gracie, Jessica |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
6 |
Goh, Ashleigh |
Rangi Ruru Girls |
7 |
Wilkie, Megan |
Westlake Girls High School |
8 |
Wyatt, Brittany |
Burnside High School |
9 |
Lockwood, Hazel |
Upper Hutt College |
10 |
Benjamin, Valeria |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
Pool #1 |
|
Lockwood, Hazel |
|
D2 |
V5 |
D3 |
D1 |
|
1 |
11 |
15 |
-4 |
4 |
Goh, Ashleigh |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
D1 |
|
3 |
16 |
15 |
+1 |
2 |
Benjamin, Valeria |
D0 |
D4 |
|
D2 |
D1 |
|
0 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
5 |
Terho, Maija |
V5 |
D4 |
V5 |
|
D1 |
|
2 |
15 |
15 |
0 |
3 |
Chan, Wai Ling |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
4 |
20 |
4 |
+16 |
1 |
Pool #2 |
|
Gracie, Jessica |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
D3 |
|
3 |
18 |
12 |
+6 |
2 |
Lesiak, Sarah |
D3 |
|
D3 |
V5 |
D4 |
|
1 |
15 |
18 |
-3 |
3 |
Wilkie, Megan |
D3 |
V5 |
|
D2 |
D4 |
|
1 |
14 |
18 |
-4 |
4 |
Wyatt, Brittany |
D1 |
D3 |
V5 |
|
D4 |
|
1 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
5 |
Bythell, Laura |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
4 |
20 |
15 |
+5 |
1 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 16 |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
|
|
(16) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
|
(9) Lockwood, Hazel - U |
|
15 - 8 |
|
|
|
(8) Wyatt, Brittany - U |
|
|
|
(8) Wyatt, Brittany - U |
7 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
|
(5) Terho, Maija - U |
|
|
15 - 4 |
|
|
(5) Terho, Maija - U |
|
|
|
(12) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Terho, Maija - U |
|
|
(13) -BYE- |
|
15 - 12 |
|
|
|
(4) Goh, Ashleigh - U |
|
|
|
(4) Goh, Ashleigh - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Chan, Wai Ling - U |
(3) Gracie, Jessica - U |
|
|
|
15 - 6 |
|
(3) Gracie, Jessica - U |
|
|
|
(14) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Lesiak, Sarah - U |
|
|
(11) -BYE- |
|
11 - 15 |
|
|
|
(6) Lesiak, Sarah - U |
|
|
|
(6) Lesiak, Sarah - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Lesiak, Sarah - U |
|
(7) Wilkie, Megan - U |
|
|
15 - 14 |
|
|
(7) Wilkie, Megan - U |
|
|
|
(10) Benjamin, Valeria - U |
15 - 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Bythell, Laura - U |
|
|
(15) -BYE- |
|
6 - 15 |
|
|
|
(2) Bythell, Laura - U |
|
|
|
(2) Bythell, Laura - U |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mixed Sabre:
Place |
Name |
Club |
1 |
Johnson, Russell |
Hutt International Boys School |
2 |
Jacks, Laura |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
3= |
Guo, Andrew |
Auckland Grammar School |
3= |
Thomas, Gavin |
Upper Hutt College |
6 |
Tait, Sam |
St Kentigerns |
7 |
Zhang, Jiazu |
Auckland Grammar School |
8 |
Stapleton, Sean |
Auckland Grammar School |
9 |
Chen, Christine |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
10 |
Wilson, Alex |
Auckland Grammar School |
11 |
Zhong, Crystal |
Macleans College |
12 |
Pawley, Isabelle |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
13 |
Thomson, Sean |
Auckland Grammar School |
14 |
Rathbun, Sarah |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
15 |
Coad, Sam |
Hutt International Boys School |
Pool #1 |
|
Pawley, Isabelle |
|
V5 |
D1 |
D1 |
D1 |
|
1 |
8 |
16 |
-8 |
4 |
Rathbun, Sarah |
D1 |
|
D4 |
D2 |
D0 |
|
0 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
5 |
Zhang, Jiazu |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D1 |
D1 |
|
2 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
3 |
Leigh, Tommy |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
D2 |
|
3 |
17 |
9 |
+8 |
2 |
Johnson, Russell |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
|
4 |
20 |
4 |
+16 |
1 |
Pool #2 |
|
Stapleton, Sean |
|
D4 |
D1 |
D2 |
V5 |
|
1 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
3 |
Thomson, Sean |
V5 |
|
D1 |
D0 |
D3 |
|
1 |
9 |
19 |
-10 |
5 |
Jacks, Laura |
V5 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
6 |
+14 |
1 |
Thomas, Gavin |
V5 |
V5 |
D4 |
|
V5 |
|
3 |
19 |
8 |
+11 |
2 |
Zhong, Crystal |
D4 |
V5 |
D0 |
D1 |
|
|
1 |
10 |
18 |
-8 |
4 |
Pool #3 |
|
Wilson, Alex |
|
D1 |
D2 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
4 |
Guo, Andrew |
V5 |
|
V5 |
V5 |
V5 |
|
4 |
20 |
7 |
+13 |
1 |
Tait, Sam |
V5 |
D3 |
|
D4 |
V5 |
|
2 |
17 |
15 |
+2 |
2 |
Chen, Christine |
D2 |
D2 |
V5 |
|
V5 |
|
2 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
3 |
Coad, Sam |
D1 |
D1 |
D3 |
D0 |
|
|
0 |
5 |
20 |
-15 |
5 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 16 |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
|
(16) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
|
(9) Zhang, Jiazu - U |
|
15 - 9 |
|
|
|
(9) Zhang, Jiazu - U |
|
|
|
(8) Wilson, Alex - U |
15 - 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Johnson, Russell - U |
|
(5) Leigh, Tommy - U |
|
|
15 - 12 |
|
|
(5) Leigh, Tommy - U |
|
|
|
(12) Pawley, Isabelle - U |
15 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
(13) Thomson, Sean - U |
|
8 - 15 |
|
|
|
(4) Thomas, Gavin - U |
|
|
|
(4) Thomas, Gavin - U |
7 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Johnson, Russell - U |
(3) Guo, Andrew - U |
|
|
|
15 - 13 |
|
(3) Guo, Andrew - U |
|
|
|
(14) Rathbun, Sarah - U |
15 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Guo, Andrew - U |
|
|
(11) Zhong, Crystal - U |
|
15 - 13 |
|
|
|
(6) Tait, Sam - U |
|
|
|
(6) Tait, Sam - U |
12 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Jacks, Laura - U |
|
(7) Chen, Christine - U |
|
|
14 - 15 |
|
|
(10) Stapleton, Sean - U |
|
|
|
(10) Stapleton, Sean - U |
4 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Jacks, Laura - U |
|
|
(15) Coad, Sam - U |
|
9 - 15 |
|
|
|
(2) Jacks, Laura - U |
|
|
|
(2) Jacks, Laura - U |
0 - 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Foil Teams:
Place |
Name |
Members |
1 |
Auckland Grammar School |
Fish, Jacks, Ng, Stapleton |
2 |
Hutt International Boys School |
Carruth, Coad, Johnson, Rusholme Cobb |
3 |
Upper Hutt College |
Browne, Buchanan, Macnee, Thomas |
4 |
Kristin School |
Grimwade, Miehlbradt, Naik |
5 |
Macleans College |
Boucher, Bruce, Morris, Purcell |
6 |
Massey High School |
Allen, Alonzo, Collins |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) AGS |
|
|
|
|
(1) AGS |
|
|
(8) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) AGS |
|
(5) MacLeans |
|
45 - 41 |
|
|
(4) Kristin |
|
|
(4) Kristin |
28 - 45 |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) AGS |
(3) UHC |
|
|
45 - 44 |
|
(3) UHC |
|
|
(6) MHS |
45 - 18 |
|
|
|
|
(2) HIBS |
|
(7) -BYE- |
|
33 - 45 |
|
|
(2) HIBS |
|
|
(2) HIBS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fence-off for Third |
|
|
|
(4) Kristin |
|
|
(3) UHC |
(3) UHC |
25 - 45 |
|
|
Girls Foil Teams:
Place |
Name |
Members |
1 |
Burnside High School |
Blake, Chan, Chin, Kim |
2 |
Epsom Girls Grammar A |
Buisman, Chen, Lesiak, Williams |
3 |
Central Composite Team |
Cooper, Kaiser, Lockwood, Miller |
4 |
Kristin School |
Jacob, May, Zen, Zhang, Roberts |
5 |
Epsom Girls Grammar B |
An, Benjamin, Gracie, Williams |
6 |
Epsom Girls Grammar C |
Gatland, Siegers, Zhang |
Table of 8 |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) BHS |
|
|
|
|
(1) BHS |
|
|
(8) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) BHS |
|
(5) Kristin |
|
45 - 40 |
|
|
(5) Kristin |
|
|
(4) EGSS B |
41 - 40 |
|
|
|
|
|
(1) BHS |
(3) Central |
|
|
45 - 44 |
|
(3) Central |
|
|
(6) EGGS C |
45 - 8 |
|
|
|
|
(2) EGGS A |
|
(7) -BYE- |
|
40 - 45 |
|
|
(2) EGGS A |
|
|
(2) EGGS A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fence-off for Third |
|
|
|
(5) Kristin |
|
|
(3) Central |
(3) Central |
27 - 45 |
|
|
Boys Epee Teams:
Place |
Name |
Members |
1 |
Upper Hutt College |
Buchanan, Lockwood, Macnee, Thomas |
2 |
Mid-South Composite |
James, Keleghan, Ogilvie, Shepherd |
3 |
Hutt International Boys School |
Carruth, Coad, Johnson, Rusholme Cobb |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
(1) Mid-South |
|
|
|
(1) Mid-South |
|
(4) -BYE- |
|
|
|
|
(3) UHC |
(3) UHC |
|
43 - 45 |
|
(3) UHC |
|
(2) HIBS |
45 - 23 |
|
|
|
|
Girls Epee Teams:
Place |
Name |
Members |
1 |
Burnside High School |
Chan, Chin, Wyatt |
2 |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
Benjamin, Buisman, Gracie, Lesiak |
(1) BHS |
|
|
|
(2) BHS |
|
(2) EGGS |
42 - 45 |
|
|
|
Mixed Sabre Teams:
Place |
Name |
Members |
1 |
Upper Hutt College |
Buchanan, Lockwood, Macnee, Thomas |
2 |
Hutt International Boys School |
Carruth, Coad, Johnson, Rusholme Cobb |
3= |
Auckland Grammar School |
Guo, Thomson, Wilson, Zhang |
3= |
Epsom Girls Grammar School |
Chen, Jacks, Pawley, Rathbun |
Semi-Finals |
Finals |
|
|
|
|
(1) AGS |
|
|
|
(4) UHC |
|
(4) UHC |
35 - 45 |
|
|
|
(4) UHC |
(3) HIBS |
|
45 - 27 |
|
(3) HIBS |
|
(2) EGGS |
45 - 39 |
|
|
|
|
- Details
-
You have no rights to post comments