Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Country Status
1 Toyomura, Naoki NZL 
2 Butler, James NZL 
3 Aguilar, Gio NZL 
4 Bioletti, Charlie NZL 
5 Sesun, Andrija NZL 
6 Saran, Tom NZL 
7 Valkenburg, Matthew NZL 
8 Ammundsen, Brett NZL 
9 Finch, Daniel NZL 
10 Macdonald, Kyle NZL 
11 Price, James NZL 
12 Hentschel, Paul NZL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Macdonald, Kyle
NZL
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 18 +3
Ammundsen, Brett
NZL
2 D3 D4 V5 D4 D1 1 0.20 17 22 -5
Toyomura, Naoki
NZL
3 D2 V5 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 23 -6
Finch, Daniel
NZL
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Butler, James
NZL
5 D4 V5 D4 D3 D2 1 0.20 18 24 -6
Sesun, Andrija
NZL
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Valkenburg, Matthew
NZL
1 V5 V5 D1 D3 D3 2 0.40 17 17 0
Bioletti, Charlie
NZL
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
Price, James
NZL
3 D0 D3 D2 D4 D0 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Saran, Tom
NZL
4 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Hentschel, Paul
NZL
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 20 +2
Aguilar, Gio
NZL
6 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Sesun, Andrija NZL  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
2 Bioletti, Charlie NZL  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
3 Macdonald, Kyle NZL  0.80  21  18  +3  Advanced
4 Aguilar, Gio NZL  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
5 Saran, Tom NZL  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
6 Hentschel, Paul NZL  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
7 Finch, Daniel NZL  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
8 Valkenburg, Matthew NZL  0.40  17  17  Advanced
9 Toyomura, Naoki NZL  0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
10 Ammundsen, Brett NZL  0.20  17  22  -5  Advanced
11 Butler, James NZL  0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
12 Price, James NZL  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Sesun, Andrija
NZL
 
  (1) Sesun, Andrija
NZL
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Sesun, Andrija
NZL
 
(9) Toyomura, Naoki
NZL
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Elder, Dave  NZL 
  (8) Valkenburg, Matthew
NZL
 
 
(8) Valkenburg, Matthew
NZL
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Saran, Frank  NZL 
 
    (1) Sesun, Andrija
NZL
 
(5) Saran, Tom
NZL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Elder, Dave  NZL 
  (5) Saran, Tom
NZL
 
   
(12) Price, James
NZL
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Elder, Dave  NZL 
   
    (4) Aguilar, Gio
NZL
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Elder, Dave  NZL 
 
  (4) Aguilar, Gio
NZL
 
 
(4) Aguilar, Gio
NZL
 
   
    (1) Sesun, Andrija
NZL
 
(3) Macdonald, Kyle
NZL
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) Macdonald, Kyle
NZL
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Macdonald, Kyle
NZL
 
   
(11) Butler, James
NZL
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Saran, Frank  NZL 
   
  (6) Hentschel, Paul
NZL
 
     
(6) Hentschel, Paul
NZL
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Elder, Dave  NZL 
     
    (2) Bioletti, Charlie
NZL
 
 
(7) Finch, Daniel
NZL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Elder, Dave  NZL 
 
  (7) Finch, Daniel
NZL
 
   
(10) Ammundsen, Brett
NZL
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Saran, Frank  NZL 
   
    (2) Bioletti, Charlie
NZL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Saran, Frank  NZL 
 
  (2) Bioletti, Charlie
NZL
 
 
(2) Bioletti, Charlie
NZL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 16:06
Place Name Country
1 Sesun, Andrija NZL 
2 Bioletti, Charlie NZL 
3T Aguilar, Gio NZL 
3T Macdonald, Kyle NZL 
5 Saran, Tom NZL 
6 Hentschel, Paul NZL 
7 Finch, Daniel NZL 
8 Valkenburg, Matthew NZL 
9 Toyomura, Naoki NZL 
10 Ammundsen, Brett NZL 
11 Butler, James NZL 
12 Price, James NZL